Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Lucie Labs

Lucie Labs
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$800k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$800k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Manufacturer of a smart LED wristband. The company manufactures a smart LED wristband helping event organizers to enhance audience participation and audience experiences.

Formerly Known As
Codlight
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
635, Route des Lucioles
06560 Valbonne
France

+33 (0)4 92 94 30 53
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucie Labs’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lucie Labs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Seed Round 15-Jul-2016 $800k $800k Completed Startup
6. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
3. Product Crowdfunding 31-Aug-2014 Cancelled Startup
2. Seed Round 21-Feb-2014 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Aug-2013 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Lucie Labs Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Advans Group Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allianz Startups Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Allianz X Corporate Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
Orange Fab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Sophia Business Angel Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Lucie Labs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yan Lee-Dajoux Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Francois Mazard Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.