Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Maklaro

Maklaro
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an online real estate network in Germany. The company offers property assessment and an online bidding process to determine selling prices of real estate properties.

Website:
Formerly Known As
ImCheck24
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
Ernst-Merck-Str. 12-14
20099 Hamburg
Germany

+49 (0)40 2281 7852 0
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maklaro’s full profile, request a free trial.

Maklaro Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Corporate 29-Apr-2016 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Maklaro Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Innovationsstarter Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JLL Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

Maklaro Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nikolai Roth Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Cord-Christian Nitzsche Chief Product Officer & Managing Director
Claudia Lorenz Editorial Staff & Public Relations Manager
Tanja Manz Manager, Marketing
Gunnar Griese Manager, Online Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Maklaro Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Georg Ortner Maklaro Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
January Andresen Maklaro Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Lars Grosenick Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000

You’re viewing 3 of 3 board members.