Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Market Force Information

Description

Provider of customer experience management solutions designed to protect the reputation of customers brands. The company measures market reputation through mystery shopping, customer experience surveys, contact center calls, social media, and employee engagement surveys, using predictive analytics and market research to determine what matters most and the ROI for investing in improvements, enabling clients to design and implement measurement systems that detail operational excellence and customer experience.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$38.2M

Latest Deal Amount

$67.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of customer experience management solutions designed to protect the reputation of customers brands. The company measures market reputation through mystery shopping, customer experience surveys, contact center calls, social media, and employee engagement surveys, using predictive analytics and market research to determine what matters most and the ROI for investing in improvements, enabling clients to design and implement measurement systems that detail operational excellence and customer experience.

Website:

www.marketforce.com

Formerly Known As

PRK Data

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

Post Office Box 270355 Louisville, CO 80027United States +1 (303) 536-1924
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Market Force Information's full profile, request a free trial.

Market Force Information Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Market Force Information Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Market Force Information Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ray WalshChief Executive Officer
Jim RadcliffPresident Theatrical Services
Cheryl Flink Ph.DChief Strategy Officer & Chief Research Officer
Ben DardsChief Technology Officer
Patrick GaulDirector, Program Development
Ray Walsh Chief Executive Officer
Jim Radcliff President Theatrical Services
Cheryl Flink Ph.D Chief Strategy Officer & Chief Research Officer
Ben Dards Chief Technology Officer
Patrick Gaul Director, Program Development

Market Force Information Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bansi NagjiSelfBoard Member000 0000
Bansi Nagji Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook