Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Mixpo

Description

Provider of a creative management platform intended to make ad production simple and digital advertising smart. The company's creative management platform enables publishers and marketers to easily build, manage and measure compelling video and rich media ad campaigns, helping them to sell, produce and manage better campaigns.

2002

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$12.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a creative management platform intended to make ad production simple and digital advertising smart. The company's creative management platform enables publishers and marketers to easily build, manage and measure compelling video and rich media ad campaigns, helping them to sell, produce and manage better campaigns.

Website:

www.mixpo.com

Formerly Known As

PixPo

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

520 Pike Street Suite 2400 Seattle, WA 98101United States +1 (888) 962-1110
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mixpo's full profile, request a free trial.

Mixpo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Mixpo Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles TillinghastPresident, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Salim HemdaniChief Technology Officer
Kyoo KimChief Revenue Officer
Kelly MainesMarketing Communications Manager
Erin MartinVice President, customer success and operations
Charles Tillinghast President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Salim Hemdani Chief Technology Officer
Kyoo Kim Chief Revenue Officer
Kelly Maines Marketing Communications Manager
Erin Martin Vice President, customer success and operations
Request full access to PitchBook