Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Mobileum

Description

Designer and developer of sass based mobile roaming software and telco big data analytic tools for mobile operators intended to both grow and protect their revenue streams, as well as drive new revenues through business model innovation. The company provides cloud-based roaming services, fraud prevention software and a platform for network traffic-management, enabling mobile operators to apply policies to optimize returns from roaming subscribers, arrest revenue leakages with real-time fraud detection and digitally engage with their customers.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$31.5M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Designer and developer of sass based mobile roaming software and telco big data analytic tools for mobile operators intended to both grow and protect their revenue streams, as well as drive new revenues through business model innovation. The company provides cloud-based roaming services, fraud prevention software and a platform for network traffic-management, enabling mobile operators to apply policies to optimize returns from roaming subscribers, arrest revenue leakages with real-time fraud detection and digitally engage with their customers.

Website:

www.mobileum.com

Formerly Known As

Roamware

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Communication Software
Telecommunications Service Providers

Primary Office

20813 Stevens Creek Boulevard Suite 200 Cupertino, CA 95014United States +1 (408) 844-6600
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobileum's full profile, request a free trial.

Mobileum Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Mobileum Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Audax GroupPE/BuyoutMajority000 0000000 0000
Audax Group PE/Buyout

Mobileum Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bobby SrinivasanCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew WarnerChief Financial Officer
Avnish ChauhanCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jimmy WongSenior Vice President & General Manager
Rajneesh KapurSenior Vice President & General Manager Americas Operations
Bobby Srinivasan Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Warner Chief Financial Officer
Avnish Chauhan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jimmy Wong Senior Vice President & General Manager
Rajneesh Kapur Senior Vice President & General Manager Americas Operations

Mobileum Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Arun SarinMobileumBoard of Director000 0000
Bobby SrinivasanMobileumCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Iveshu BhatiaAudax GroupPrincipal000 0000
Jeff LeeMobileumBoard Member000 0000
Timothy MackAudax GroupManaging Director000 0000
Arun Sarin Board of Director Mobileum
Bobby Srinivasan Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Mobileum
Iveshu Bhatia Principal Audax Group
Jeff Lee Board Member Mobileum
Timothy Mack Managing Director Audax Group
Request full access to PitchBook