Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Mobio Technologies (acquired by LX Ventures)

Description

Provider of a consumer marketing and technology platform. The company enables consumers and brands to interact with each other on a one-to-one basis and develop personal relationships.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$373k

Latest Deal Amount

$9.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a consumer marketing and technology platform. The company enables consumers and brands to interact with each other on a one-to-one basis and develop personal relationships.

Website:

www.mobio.net

Formerly Known As

Mobio Identity Systems

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

300 - 128 West Hastings Street Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 1G8Canada +1 (604) 681-0084
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobio Technologies (acquired by LX Ventures)'s full profile, request a free trial.

    Mobio Technologies (acquired by LX Ventures) Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Mobio Technologies (acquired by LX Ventures) Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    LX VenturesAccelerator/IncubatorMajority000 0000000 0000
    LX Ventures Accelerator/Incubator

    Mobio Technologies (acquired by LX Ventures) Executive Team (11)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Kevin RathbunChief Financial Officer
    Patrick AudleyManaging Director, Technology & Chief Technology Officer
    David BaxbyDirector
    Alison LawtonAdvisor
    Michael EdwardsChief Executive Officer & Director
    Kevin Rathbun Chief Financial Officer
    Patrick Audley Managing Director, Technology & Chief Technology Officer
    David Baxby Director
    Alison Lawton Advisor
    Michael Edwards Chief Executive Officer & Director

    Mobio Technologies (acquired by LX Ventures) Board Members (3)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Jeff DurnoSelfChairman000 0000
    Mark RelphSelfBoard Advisors000 0000
    Ryan HolmesSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
    Jeff Durno Chairman Self
    Mark Relph Board Advisors Self
    Ryan Holmes Angel (individual) Self
    Request full access to PitchBook