Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

myThings

Description

Provider of online advertising technology. The company's mission is to provide unmatched levels of segmentation customization that reflect brands, greater campaign transparency and control.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$38M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online advertising technology. The company's mission is to provide unmatched levels of segmentation customization that reflect brands, greater campaign transparency and control.

Website:

www.mythings.com

Formerly Known As

Swift Find

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

Walkden House 10 Melton Street London NW1 2EBEngland +44 (0)87 0767 3464
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore myThings's full profile, request a free trial.

myThings Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

myThings Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AccelVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Acrobator ConsultancyOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Carmel VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Deutsche Telekom Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Deutsche Telekom Strategic InvestmentsCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accel Venture Capital
Acrobator Consultancy Other
Carmel Ventures Venture Capital
Deutsche Telekom Capital Partners Venture Capital
Deutsche Telekom Strategic Investments Corporate Venture Capital

myThings Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Assaf SupraskyChief Executive Officer
Yoav ChernobrodaChief Technology Officer
Shachar Radin-ShomratChief Marketing Officer & Managing Director, UK
Osher Yadgar Ph.DChief Data Officer
Harel AmirSenior Vice President, Customer Success
Assaf Suprasky Chief Executive Officer
Yoav Chernobroda Chief Technology Officer
Shachar Radin-Shomrat Chief Marketing Officer & Managing Director, UK
Osher Yadgar Ph.D Chief Data Officer
Harel Amir Senior Vice President, Customer Success

myThings Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Gharib BanimyThingsBoard Member000 0000
Martin GibsonAccelInvestor000 0000
Pierre de Fouquet Ph.DIris Capital ManagementCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Rina ShainskiCarmel VenturesVenture Partner000 0000
Sami TotahViola GrowthGeneral Partner000 0000
Gharib Bani Board Member myThings
Martin Gibson Investor Accel
Pierre de Fouquet Ph.D Co-Founder & Managing Partner Iris Capital Management
Rina Shainski Venture Partner Carmel Ventures
Sami Totah General Partner Viola Growth
Request full access to PitchBook