Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Necessity Funding Partners

Necessity Funding Partners
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of legal funding services. The company offers pre and post-settlement financial assistance to injured people.

Formerly Known As
Actual Necessity Funding Partners, Actual Necessity Funding Worldwide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
999 Walt Whitman Road
Suite 103
Melville, NY 11747
United States

+1 (888) 798-4386
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Necessity Funding Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Necessity Funding Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Necessity Funding Partners Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
The Crest Group Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Necessity Funding Partners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jill Young Director, Sales & Account Relations
Howard Watsky Vice President, Sales

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.