Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Noble Biomaterials

Description

Developer of antimicrobial and conductivity technologies designed to provide clinical-quality antimicrobial performance. The company's antimicrobial and conductivity technologies produce silver-based advanced material for mission critical applications in the performance apparel, healthcare, industrial and emerging wearable technology markets, enabling clients to avail odor elimination, infection prevention and biometric monitoring and conductive protection benefits.

1997

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$30.5M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Developer of antimicrobial and conductivity technologies designed to provide clinical-quality antimicrobial performance. The company's antimicrobial and conductivity technologies produce silver-based advanced material for mission critical applications in the performance apparel, healthcare, industrial and emerging wearable technology markets, enabling clients to avail odor elimination, infection prevention and biometric monitoring and conductive protection benefits.

Website:

www.noblebiomaterials.com

Formerly Known As

Noble Fiber Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Materials

Other Industries

Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Biotechnology

Primary Office

300 Palm Street Scranton, PA 18505United States +1 (570) 955-1800
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noble Biomaterials's full profile, request a free trial.

Noble Biomaterials Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Noble Biomaterials Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Noble Biomaterials Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Northeastern PennsylvaniaLender/Debt ProviderMinority000 0000000 0000
DuPont Capital ManagementFund of FundsMinority000 0000000 0000
Northwater Capital ManagementAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
Rittenhouse VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TL VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Northeastern Pennsylvania Lender/Debt Provider
DuPont Capital Management Fund of Funds
Northwater Capital Management Asset Manager
Rittenhouse Ventures Venture Capital
TL Ventures Venture Capital

Noble Biomaterials Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff KeaneChief Executive Officer
Guy GrubelPresident, Advanced Materials Division
James WalshChief Financial Officer
Allyson FlaniganDirector, Sales
Joel FureyChief Commercial Officer & Co-Founder
Jeff Keane Chief Executive Officer
Guy Grubel President, Advanced Materials Division
James Walsh Chief Financial Officer
Allyson Flanigan Director, Sales
Joel Furey Chief Commercial Officer & Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook