Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Open Road Snacks

Open Road Snacks
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$188k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Producer and distributor of healthy and all-natural gourmet snacks. The company's snacks are gluten-free, high moisture and are hot air popped popcorn, snacks and other kinds of ready to eat and packaged food items, enabling consumers to buy convenient tasty and nutritious snack foods.

Formerly Known As
Rocky Mountain Popcorn Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
6547 South Racine Circle
Suite 1800
Centennial, CO 80111
United States

+1 (303) 744-8850
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Open Road Snacks’s full profile, request a free trial.

Open Road Snacks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 16-Feb-2017 $188k Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 09-Aug-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 11-Nov-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 15-Nov-2013 $188k $188k Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Open Road Snacks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Bradley Chief Operating Officer
Karen Bradley Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.