Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Palidian

Palidian
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE (In Progress)
$2.15M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$2.15M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of a logistics software designed to help distributors execute better last-mile deliveries. The company's logistics software platform helps distributors and startups in creating daily optimized route schedules for their drivers, enabling businesses with software to streamline the distribution of their products through an algorithm.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Foxtrot Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Application Software
Primary Office
185 Clara Street
Suite 101A
San Francisco, CA 94107
United States

+1 (805) 794-9591
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palidian’s full profile, request a free trial.

Palidian Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 21-Nov-2014 $2.15M $2.15M In Progress Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 19-Nov-2014 $5k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Palidian Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
MIT Sloan School of Management University 000 0000 000000 0
Monashees Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

Palidian Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Douglas Coughran IV Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Patrick Coughran Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.

Palidian Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Douglas Coughran IV Palidian Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Coughran Palidian Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rammohan Varadarajan Self Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 3 of 3 board members.