Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Quisk

Description

Provider of a transaction processing platform designed to offer integrated mobile payment programs. The company's transaction processing platform is compatible with any phone, on any UPI or non-UPI network, enabling consumers to send and receive money, make purchases or check balance from anywhere and on any device.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$16.6M

Latest Deal Amount

$25.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a transaction processing platform designed to offer integrated mobile payment programs. The company's transaction processing platform is compatible with any phone, on any UPI or non-UPI network, enabling consumers to send and receive money, make purchases or check balance from anywhere and on any device.

Website:

www.quisk.co

Formerly Known As

MOBIbucks

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Other Industries

Other Financial Services

Primary Office

1183 Bordeaux Drive Suite 27 Sunnyvale, CA 94089United States +1 (866) 784-7594
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quisk's full profile, request a free trial.

Quisk Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Quisk Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Quisk Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Acadia Woods PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
FinovateAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
MonviaVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Plug and Play Tech CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Acadia Woods Partners Venture Capital
Finovate Accelerator/Incubator
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Monvia Venture Capital
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator

Quisk Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven NovakChief Executive Officer & Chairman
Praveen AmancherlaChief Technology Officer & Board Member
Ziad AlshobakiManaging Director, MENA
Steven Novak Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Praveen Amancherla Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Ziad Alshobaki Managing Director, MENA

Quisk Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David BarramSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jeffrey SambergAcadia Woods PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Praveen AmancherlaQuiskChief Technology Officer & Board Member000 0000
Robert FordSelfBoard Member & Technical Advisor000 0000
Steven NovakQuiskChief Executive Officer & Chairman000 0000
David Barram Board Member Self
Jeffrey Samberg Managing Director Acadia Woods Partners
Praveen Amancherla Chief Technology Officer & Board Member Quisk
Robert Ford Board Member & Technical Advisor Self
Steven Novak Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Quisk
Request full access to PitchBook