Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Resonance Semiconductor

Description

Provider of radio frequency integrated circuits. The company's radio frequency integrated circuits integrate cell phone radio frequency functions into a single chip.

2004

Founded

OOB

Status

1-10

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$15.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of radio frequency integrated circuits. The company's radio frequency integrated circuits integrate cell phone radio frequency functions into a single chip.

Formerly Known As

Renaissance Wireless

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Specific Semiconductors

Other Industries

Wireless Communications Equipment

Primary Office

2710 Sand Hill Road Suite 100 Menlo Park, CA 94025United States +1 (650) 388-7600
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resonance Semiconductor's full profile, request a free trial.

    Resonance Semiconductor Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Resonance Semiconductor Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Resonance Semiconductor Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Todd MorgenthalerPresident & Board Member
    Todd Morgenthaler President & Board Member

    Resonance Semiconductor Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Todd MorgenthalerResonance SemiconductorPresident & Board Member000 0000
    Todd Morgenthaler President & Board Member Resonance Semiconductor
    Request full access to PitchBook