Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

SelfieStyler

SelfieStyler
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.05M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an virtual shopping platform. The company provides a platform through which a customer can virtually try on clothes before buying.

Formerly Known As
LoveThatFit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
New York, NY 10009
United States

+1 (646) 926-0079
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SelfieStyler’s full profile, request a free trial.

SelfieStyler Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Jul-2015 $1.05M Completed Startup
5. Angel (individual) 05-Sep-2014 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 05-Aug-2013 0000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Feb-2013 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 05-Oct-2012 $650k $983k Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 05-Jan-2012 $333k $333k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

SelfieStyler Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Covenant Capitol Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
i.Lab at UVA Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

SelfieStyler Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Walker Chief Technology Officer

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.

SelfieStyler Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jeep Newman SelfieStyler Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Mancuso SelfieStyler Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.