Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Sharethrough

Description

Provider of an all-in-one native advertising software designed to offer real-time buying, selling and management of native in-feed advertising. The company's all-in-one native advertising software is the complete in-feed monetization solution, powering directly sold campaigns and third-party content across a publisher's entire suite of properties, enabling publishers to capture content marketing budgets where traditional, banner-based SSPs can't.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$37.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an all-in-one native advertising software designed to offer real-time buying, selling and management of native in-feed advertising. The company's all-in-one native advertising software is the complete in-feed monetization solution, powering directly sold campaigns and third-party content across a publisher's entire suite of properties, enabling publishers to capture content marketing budgets where traditional, banner-based SSPs can't.

Website:

www.sharethrough.com

Formerly Known As

750 Industries

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

394 Pacific Avenue 5th Floor San Francisco, CA 94111United States +1 (415) 644-0054
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sharethrough's full profile, request a free trial.

Sharethrough Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Sharethrough Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Sharethrough Investors (14)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Auren HoffmanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Baseline VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Elevation PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Floodgate FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Focus Opportunity FundGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Auren Hoffman Angel (individual)
Baseline Ventures Venture Capital
Elevation Partners PE/Buyout
Floodgate Fund Venture Capital
Focus Opportunity Fund Growth/Expansion

Sharethrough Executive Team (19)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan GreenbergCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jim Kollross JDChief Financial Officer
Patrick DavisChief Financial Officer
Robert FanChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Mike GaffneyChief Revenue Officer
Dan Greenberg Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jim Kollross JD Chief Financial Officer
Patrick Davis Chief Financial Officer
Robert Fan Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Mike Gaffney Chief Revenue Officer

Sharethrough Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jamie WestSky UKDeputy Managing Director, Sky Media000 0000
Jonathan HeiligerNorth Bridge Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Michael Maples Jr.Floodgate FundPartner000 0000
Jamie West Deputy Managing Director, Sky Media Sky UK
Jonathan Heiliger Partner North Bridge Venture Partners
Michael Maples Jr. Partner Floodgate Fund
Request full access to PitchBook