Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Silverback Enterprise Group

Description

Provider of mission critical software. The company's mission critical software acquires and operates enterprise software companies in order to grow firm value and provide complete and long term services to customers.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$19.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$41.9M

Total Amount Raised

2

Investors

Description

Provider of mission critical software. The company's mission critical software acquires and operates enterprise software companies in order to grow firm value and provide complete and long term services to customers.

Website:

www.silverbackeg.com

Formerly Known As

Silverback Acquisition

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Financial Services

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

401 Congress Avenue Frost Tower, 29th Floor, Suite 2950 Austin, TX 78701United States +1 (512) 567-8020
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silverback Enterprise Group's full profile, request a free trial.

    Silverback Enterprise Group Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Silverback Enterprise Group Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Silverback Enterprise Group Investors (2)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Activant Capital GroupGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
    Austin VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Activant Capital Group Growth/Expansion
    Austin Ventures Venture Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook