Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Sircle Advertising

Sircle Advertising
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$330k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$580k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of a social media website for women. The company operates a social media website for women to share stories and reward its audience with a virtual currency called Odd Coin.

Formerly Known As
Is That Odd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Primary Office
5400 Carillon Point
Kirkland, WA 98033
United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sircle Advertising’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sircle Advertising Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 28-Jun-2012 $330k $580k Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2010 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Sircle Advertising Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cindy Engstrom Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eric Engstrom Chief Strategy Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Bradley Bargen Advisor & Chief Product Officer

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.

Sircle Advertising Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Cindy Engstrom Sircle Advertising Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.