Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Spreecast

Description

Provider of a social video platform designed to connect people. The company's social video platform offers live video space with consumer applications for desktop browsers and mobile devices, enabling people to broadcast together.

2011

Founded

OOB

Status

11-50

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$14.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a social video platform designed to connect people. The company's social video platform offers live video space with consumer applications for desktop browsers and mobile devices, enabling people to broadcast together.

Website:

www.spreecast.com

Formerly Known As

Live Video Partners

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Communication Software

Primary Office

582 Market Street Suite 2002 San Francisco, CA 94104United States +1 (415) 369-9314
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spreecast's full profile, request a free trial.

Spreecast Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Spreecast Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Spreecast Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff FluhrCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
Robert HuntCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Fluhr Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
Robert Hunt Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook