Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Topaz

2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of laser engraved LGP for LED and LCD television. The company develops LED flat lighting products for LED television, LCD television,computer and notebook. It also offers diffuser plate and reflector sheet for cars.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Fine LCD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
No. 96 4SanDan3-Ro, JikSan-Eup
SeoBuk-GU
Cheonan, ChungCheongNam-Do 331-814
South Korea

+82 (0)41 901 6000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Topaz’s full profile, request a free trial.

Topaz Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Topaz Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LB Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

Topaz Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Su-Dong Shin Chief Executive Officer

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.