Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Zenoss

Description

Provider of monitoring and analytic software designed to provide complete visibility for cloud, virtual and physical IT environments. The company's monitoring and analytic software helps to manage their networks, servers, virtual devices, storage and cloud infrastructure, gaining complete visibility and predictability into their IT operations, enabling enterprise customers and service providers to transform their businesses.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$25.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$50.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of monitoring and analytic software designed to provide complete visibility for cloud, virtual and physical IT environments. The company's monitoring and analytic software helps to manage their networks, servers, virtual devices, storage and cloud infrastructure, gaining complete visibility and predictability into their IT operations, enabling enterprise customers and service providers to transform their businesses.

Website:

www.zenoss.com

Formerly Known As

Zentinel

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Systems and Information Management
Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

11305 Four Points Drive Building 1, Suite 300 Austin, TX 78726United States +1 (512) 687-6854
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenoss's full profile, request a free trial.

Zenoss Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Zenoss Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Zenoss Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Amplifier VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Boulder VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Grotech VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Industry VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Amplifier Ventures Venture Capital
Boulder Ventures Venture Capital
Grotech Ventures Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Industry Ventures Venture Capital

Zenoss Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg StockChief Executive Officer & Chairman
Brian WilsonChief Customer Officer
Steve SpringGlobal Account Director
Peter LoBruttoStaff Product Manager
Ginger BlankenshipVice President, Employee Success
Greg Stock Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Brian Wilson Chief Customer Officer
Steve Spring Global Account Director
Peter LoBrutto Staff Product Manager
Ginger Blankenship Vice President, Employee Success

Zenoss Board Members (11)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bill BockZenossBoard Member000 0000
Chris HegeleIntersouth PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Don RaineyGrotech VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Greg StockZenossChief Executive Officer & Chairman000 0000
Jonathan PerlBoulder VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Bill Bock Board Member Zenoss
Chris Hegele Board Member Intersouth Partners
Don Rainey General Partner Grotech Ventures
Greg Stock Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Zenoss
Jonathan Perl General Partner Boulder Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook