Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Zero Slant

Zero Slant
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$550k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$800k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
9 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a photo-sharing application. The company's photo-sharing application automatically organizes all nearby public visuals shared on social networks into one album enabling users to share their pictures and also view and save pictures being shared by people around them in real time.

Formerly Known As
Momunt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Primary Office
27060 Country Club Circle
El Macero, CA 95618
United States

+1 (310) 433-0832
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zero Slant’s full profile, request a free trial.

Zero Slant Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 01-Jul-2015 $550k $800k Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Zero Slant Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Sang Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Desney Tan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dominic Audino Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jason Calacanis Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joe Saunders Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Zero Slant Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ryan Sheffer Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Eunice Hwangbo Chief Marketing Officer & Co-Founder
Masha Belyi Co-Founder

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.

Zero Slant Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ryan Sheffer Zero Slant Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.