Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ZoomInfo

Description

Provider of a subscription-based software-as-a-service designed to provide business-information. The company's platform enables sales and marketing professionals to identify business opportunities, by recruiters to locate talent and by anyone conducting research about products, services and businesses, its semantic search engine crawls the business web to identify company and people information which it then organizes into comprehensive profiles, helping companies optimize sales and marketing effectiveness, jump-start growth and maximize profitability.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$240M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.64M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a subscription-based software-as-a-service designed to provide business-information. The company's platform enables sales and marketing professionals to identify business opportunities, by recruiters to locate talent and by anyone conducting research about products, services and businesses, its semantic search engine crawls the business web to identify company and people information which it then organizes into comprehensive profiles, helping companies optimize sales and marketing effectiveness, jump-start growth and maximize profitability.

Website:

www.zoominfo.com

Formerly Known As

Eliyon Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

307 Waverley Oaks Road Suite 405 Waltham, MA 02452United States +1 (781) 693-7500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZoomInfo's full profile, request a free trial.

ZoomInfo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ZoomInfo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

ZoomInfo Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Great Hill PartnersPE/BuyoutMajority000 0000000 0000
Great Hill Partners PE/Buyout

ZoomInfo Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Yonatan SternChief Scientist, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Founder
Hila NirVice President of Marketing & Product
Steven HillChief Financial Officer
Leo LaferriereChief Technology Officer
Peter WeymanChief Revenue Officer
Yonatan Stern Chief Scientist, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Founder
Hila Nir Vice President of Marketing & Product
Steven Hill Chief Financial Officer
Leo Laferriere Chief Technology Officer
Peter Weyman Chief Revenue Officer

ZoomInfo Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christopher GaffneyGreat Hill PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Richard CarpenterSelfBoard Member000 0000
Yonatan SternZoomInfoChief Scientist, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Founder000 0000
Christopher Gaffney Co-Founder & Managing Partner Great Hill Partners
Richard Carpenter Board Member Self
Yonatan Stern Chief Scientist, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Founder ZoomInfo
Request full access to PitchBook