Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First National Denver

First National Denver
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1870 FOUNDED
4 FINANCED COMPANIES
4 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Mile High Banks
Year Founded
1870
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 1726 Hover Street
  • Longmont, CO 80501
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

First National Denver Financings (5)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Songbird Properties Jan 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 Oct 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Brite-Line Technologies Mar 2015 00000 0000000
Goddess Garden Mar 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore First National Denver’s full profile, request a free trial.

First National Denver Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Peninsula Capital Partners Mezzanine Detroit, MI 1 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

First National Denver Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Kenneth McCormick Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Longmont, CO
Debra Tracy Senior Vice President Denver, CO
Melody Stallings Senior Vice President Boulder, CO
Patricia Scudder Senior Vice President, Asset Based Lending Denver, CO

2 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

First National Denver Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Kenneth McCormick First National Denver Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000