Stanton Chase Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Employees
  • 305
Employees

Stanton Chase General Information

Description

Founded in 1990, Stanton Chase is a Baltimore, Maryland based privately held, entrepreneurial and global executive search firm. The firm offers consultancy services and holds expertise in executive recruitment in the consumer products and services, finance, industrials, life sciences, healthcare, logistics, transportation, and technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stanton Chase International
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • 400 East Pratt Street
  • Suite 420
  • Baltimore, MD 21202
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stanton Chase Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanton Chase‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanton Chase Team (55)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Cathy Logue Founding Managing Director, Chief Financial Officer& Global Leader Financial Executives Practice Group Toronto, Canada
Christine Fisher Global Practice Leader, Natural Resources and Energy & Managing Director Baltimore, MD
Nicholas Wylde Managing Director & Global Sector Leader for travel, hospitality and leisure London, United Kingdom
Finley Konrade Managing Director & North America Private Equity Practice Leader Dallas, TX
Richard Kolpasky Founding Managing Director New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 55 team members. Get the full list »

Stanton Chase Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Arnold Stanton Chase Managing Director & Vice Chairman 000 0000
Fiona Lavan Stanton Chase Managing Director Global Practice Leader Government, Education and Non-Profit, Vice Chair & Board Advisor 000 0000
Jan-Bart Smits Stanton Chase Managing Partner & International Chairman 000 0000
Wassim Karkabi Stanton Chase Managing Partner and Board Director - Middle East, Russia & Greater China 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Stanton Chase Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Human Capital Services Brentwood, TN
To view Stanton Chase’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »