Herrera Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 8
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Herrera Partners General Information

Description

Herrera Partners was a private, middle-market investment banking and financial consulting firm serving clients throughout the Southwestern United States. The firm primarily used to cater to value-added distributors and contractors in the energy, telecommunications, food products and healthcare markets. Herrera Partners' clients included publicly-traded and privately-held corporations, partnerships, financial institutions, law firms and high-net-worth individuals. The firm used to offer services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, private debt and equity placements, restructuring advisory, SEC compliance, valuations, fairness opinions and litigation support. Herrera Partners was founded in 1992 and was based in Houston, Texas.

Contact Information

Website
www.herrera.com
Formerly Known As
G.A. Herrera & Co.
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 1010 Lamar
  • Suite 600
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States

Herrera Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Century Business Equipment Advisor: General Apr 2004 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 0000 Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Herrera Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Herrera Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Herrera Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial