LMCG Investments Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded

LMCG Investments General Information

Description

LMCG Investments is a Boston, Texas-based investment management firm. The firm offers a broad range of investment strategies to institutional and private clients including corporate and public pension plans, foundations, endowments, family offices, mutual funds and individuals. LMCG manages equity portfolios across a range of market caps, investment styles and the US and international regions, as well as liquid alternatives, structured credit and the US fixed income securities.

Contact Information

Website
www.lmcg.com
Formerly Known As
Lee Munder Capital Group
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 201 Washington Street
  • 29th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02108
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LMCG Investments Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LMCG Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LMCG Investments Team (38)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kenneth Swan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Boston, MA
Joseph Tower III Chief Operating Officer & Chief Compliance Officer Boston, MA
Christopher Premock Managing Director & Head of Global Institutional Sales and Marketing Boston, MA
R. Todd Vingers Managing Director of Value Equities & Board Member Boston, MA
David Weeks Managing Director Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 38 team members. Get the full list »

LMCG Investments Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Kenneth Swan LMCG Investments Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
R. Todd Vingers LMCG Investments Managing Director of Value Equities & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »