HarborOne Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 8
  • Financings
  • 11

HarborOne Bank General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brockton Credit Union
Year Founded
1917
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 770 Oak Street
  • Brockton, MA 02301
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

HarborOne Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Providence Coal Fired Pizza Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000-0000000 00000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 00 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000 0000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 00 Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Internal Medicine Partners Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Brookwood Business Center Oct 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HarborOne Bank Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Brookline Bancorp Commercial Bank Brookline, MA 1
To view HarborOne Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

HarborOne Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HarborOne Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HarborOne Bank Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
James Blake Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Brockton, MA
Linda Simmons Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting Brockton, MA
Joseph Casey Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member 0 Brockton, MA
Scott Sanborn Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer Brockton, MA
David Tryder Executive & Senior Vice President Brockton, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

HarborOne Bank Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Gordon Jezard HarborOne Bank Board Member 000 0000
James Blake HarborOne Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Casey HarborOne Bank Chief Operating Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Mandy Berman HarborOne Bank Board Member 000 0000
Wallace Peckham HarborOne Bank Board Member 000 0000
To view HarborOne Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

HarborOne Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance Manchester, NH 0000
To view HarborOne Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »