GGI Global Alliance Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Employees
  • 126
Employees

GGI Global Alliance General Information

Description

GGI is a global alliance of independent audit, accounting, law, and advisory firm founded in 1995 and based in Zurich, Switzerland. The firm offers services such as auditing and accounting, tax, law firm services, advisory, corporate finance, fiduciary, and estate planning services. GGI caters to the business products and services, consumer products and services, e-commerce, energy, financial services, healthcare, infrastructure, information technology, life science, material and resources sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ggi.com
Formerly Known As
Geneva Group International
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • Sihlbruggstrasse 140
  • 6340 Baar
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GGI Global Alliance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GGI Global Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GGI Global Alliance Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Filski Global Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Baar, Switzerland
Claudio Cocca Founder & Chairman Baar, Switzerland
Barbara Reiss Head of Communications Baar, Switzerland
Marco Izzo Chief Operating Officer Baar, Switzerland
To view GGI Global Alliance’s complete team members history, request access »

GGI Global Alliance Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Claudio Cocca GGI Global Alliance Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Michael Filski GGI Global Alliance Global Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view GGI Global Alliance’s complete board members history, request access »

GGI Global Alliance Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kutchins Robbins & Diamond Accounting/Auditor Schaumburg, IL 1993
000000 0000000 000 Financing Advisory Geneva, Switzerland
To view GGI Global Alliance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »