Waycrosse Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded

Waycrosse General Information

Description

Waycrosse is a single-family office based in Wayzate, Minnesota. Established in 1965, the firm provides comprehensive wealth management services including, accounting, education, insurance, investment, legal advisory and estate planning, taxation, and trust administration. The firm also seeks to invest in banking, insurance, steel and plumbing. The assets of the firm are managed by its executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cargill Securities Company
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 15407 McGinty Road West
  • Wayzata, MN 55391
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waycrosse Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kyle Swenson Investment Director Wayzata, MN
Lynn Wilde Vice President Wayzata, MN
You’re viewing 2 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Waycrosse Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Lucy Stitzer Waycrosse Chairwoman of the Board 000 0000
To view Waycrosse’s complete board members history, request access »