Together Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 530
Professionals

Together General Information

Description

Established in 1974, Together is a specialist lender, offering short-term finance (bridging), residential, commercial, and buy-to-let mortgages and secured loans, and development finance. and headquartered in Cheadle, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blemain Group, Jerrold Holdings
Year Founded
1974
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Lake View, Lakeside
  • Cheshire
  • Cheadle SK8 3GW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Together Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Together‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Together Team (13)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Henry Moser Founder, Group Chief Executive Officer and Board Member Cheadle, United Kingdom
Gerald Grimes Group Chief Executive Officer Designate Cheadle, United Kingdom
Pete Ball Personal Finance Chief Executive Officer Cheadle, United Kingdom
Marcus Golby Group Chief Operating Officer Cheadle, United Kingdom
Gary Beckett Group Managing Director, Chief Treasury Officer & Board Member Cheadle, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

Together Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Gary Beckett Together Group Managing Director, Chief Treasury Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Shaoul Together Board Member 000 0000
Marc Goldberg Together Group Commercial Director, Commercial Chief Executive & Board Member 000 0000
Mike McTighe Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Wayne Bowser Together Board Member & Chair of Audit & Risk Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »