Bellwether Enterprise Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 11
Professionals
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Bellwether Enterprise General Information

Description

Bellwether Enterprise Real Estate Capital is a commercial and multifamily mortgage banking firm offering customized financing solutions and loan servicing. The firm offers low-income housing tax credits, new markets tax credits, community loan funds, grants, equity, bridge loans, and other related services. Founded in 2008 and based in Cleveland, Ohio, Bellwether operates as a subsidiary of Enterprise Community Investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bellwether Real Estate Capital
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1375 East 9th Street
  • Suite 2400
  • Cleveland, OH 44114
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bellwether Enterprise Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bellwether Enterprise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bellwether Enterprise Team (11)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Ned Huffman President & Chief Executive Officer Cleveland, OH
Steve Ferrante Chief Financial Officer Cleveland, OH
Cory Gabriel Chief Technology Officer Cleveland, OH
Denise McGee Chief Administrative Officer Cleveland, OH
David Shultz JD Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer Cleveland, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »