SpiritBank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1916

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 12

  • Financings
  • 12

SpiritBank General Information

Description

SpiritBank is a commercial bank.the bank offers various banking services, such as personal checking accounts, certificates of deposits, loans, mortgage, insurance, calculators, and online services. Founded in 1916, SpiritBank operates as a subsidiary of Spirit Bankcorp and is based in Tulsa, Oklahoma.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The American National Bank of Bristow
Year Founded
1916
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 1800 South Baltimore Avenue
  • Tulsa City, OK 74119
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000

SpiritBank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Hollander Sep 2022 00000 0000000
99 Bxng Aug 2022 00000 0000000
On-Deck Roofing Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Chocolate Nosh Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Homeland Baking Jul 2021 00000 0000000
Oklahoma C&C Fencing Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Laser Specialties Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Culbreath Oil & Gas Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Tycoon Marine Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Tycoon Marine Mar 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SpiritBank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SpiritBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SpiritBank Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office
Ricker Harper Chief Executive Officer & President Tulsa, OK
Greg Caldwell Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President Tulsa, OK
Bill Lee Executive Vice President & Chief Loan Officer Tulsa, OK
Katie Segner Executive Vice President of Marketing Tulsa, OK
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

SpiritBank FAQs

  • When was SpiritBank founded?

    SpiritBank was founded in 1916.

  • Who is the CEO of SpiritBank?

    Ricker Harper is the CEO of SpiritBank.

  • Where is SpiritBank headquartered?

    SpiritBank is headquartered in Tulsa City, OK.

  • What service provider type is SpiritBank?

    SpiritBank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has SpiritBank invested in or acquired?

    SpiritBank has invested in or acquired companies like POCket Pro, Cog Togs, and Grocio.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »