Keynote Financial Services Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 81

  • Serviced Deals
  • 73

  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Keynote Financial Services General Information

Description

Founded in 1993, Keynote Financial Services is a full-service Investment bank and brokerage house offering integrated financial advice and services headquartered in Mumbai, India. The firm provides services in the areas of project finance, syndication, Loan, structured finance, restructuring advice, venture capital, and private equity transactions, valuation, initial public offerings, and financial modeling. Keynote caters to the healthcare, retail, consumer, infrastructure, transportation, internet, and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keynote Corporate Services Ltd.
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • The Ruby, 29 Senapati Bapat Marg
  • Kasaravadi, Dadar
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Keynote Financial Services Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (73)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mufti Underwriter Dec 2023 00000 0000000
JG Chemical Underwriter Jan 2023 00000 0000000
PMI Electro Mobility Solutions Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Prime Focus Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Ricoh India Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
John Energy Underwriter Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Rex Polyextrusion Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Creative Flavours and Fragrances Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Baba Arts Advisor: General Jul 2016 00000 0000000
Simbhaoli Sugars Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 73 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keynote Financial Services Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Binani Industries Advisor: General Feb 2012 00000 0000000
Gitanjali Gems Advisor: General Jun 2011 00000 0000000
Neha International Advisor: General Feb 2008 00000 0000000
Pyramid Saimira Theatre Advisor: General Nov 2007 00000 0000000
Gitanjali Gems Advisor: General Dec 2006 00000 0000000
To view Keynote Financial Services’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Keynote Financial Services Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keynote Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keynote Financial Services Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Devin Joshi Chief Financial Officer Mumbai, India
Rakesh Choudhari Managing Director, Stock Broking & Invesment Advisory Mumbai, India
Vineet Suchanti Director 0 Mumbai, India
Uday Patil Director, Investment Banking 0 Mumbai, India
Nilesh Dhruv Executive Director, Sales Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »