BearingPoint Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Employees
  • 174
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 20
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

BearingPoint General Information

Description

BearingPoint is a management and technology consulting firm based in Amsterdam, Netherland The firm provides tools for successful digital transformation, regulatory technology and advanced analytics. Additionally, BearingPoint drives the financing and development of start-ups. The firm caters to sectors including automotive, banking, capital markets, chemicals, consumer goods, retail, health and social care, industrial manufacturing, insurance, life sciences, media, entertainment, public sector, telecommunications, transportation, logistics, andutilities

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KPMG Consulting
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • De Entree 89
  • 1101 BH Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

BearingPoint Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Spandex Advisor: General Aug 2011 00000 0000000
0000000 00 0000000 Accounting Sep 2000 00000 0000000
To view BearingPoint’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BearingPoint Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Vitruvian Partners Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
To view BearingPoint’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Silverfleet Capital Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
00 Consulting Jan 2016 00000 0000000
To view BearingPoint’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

BearingPoint Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BearingPoint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BearingPoint Team (110)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kiumars Hamidian Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Andreas Flach Chief Financial Officer Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hughes Verdier Chief Operating Officer Amsterdam, Netherlands
Andreas Gabriel Chief Technology Officer Amsterdam, Netherlands
Manuel Lopes da Costa Country Managing Partner Amsterdam, Netherlands
You’re viewing 5 of 110 team members. Get the full list »

BearingPoint Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Steerio Business/Productivity Software Montreuil, France 2018
000000 (0000 00000 BPO/Outsource Services Lier, Belgium 0000
0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Oxted, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Frankfurt, Germany 0000
0000000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Helsinki, Finland 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »