NorthView Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 14

  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

NorthView Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Northview Advisors is a boutique investment banking firm specializing in transactional, financial, and strategic advisory services for middle-market companies, both public and private. The firm advises on mergers and acquisitions, strategic positioning, corporate and financial restructuring, corporate finance, and company sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North View Investment Banking Group
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 952 Echo Lane
  • Suite 376
  • Houston, TX 77024
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

NorthView Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Regal Software Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000 0000 Placement Agent Apr 2018 00000 0000000
McKechnie Vehicle Components USA Placement Agent Nov 2017 00000 0000000
Eagle Pipe Placement Agent Jun 2017 00000 0000000
To view NorthView Advisors’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NorthView Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NorthView Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NorthView Advisors Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
JT Schroeder Managing Director 0 Atlanta, GA
Mark Hoy Managing Director Houston, TX
Paul Gorski Managing Director, Originations 00 Atlanta, GA
John Lindquist Director, Compliance and Operations Austin, TX
Samuel Granett Chairman Austin, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

NorthView Advisors Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Samuel Granett NorthView Advisors Chairman 000 0000
To view NorthView Advisors’s complete board members history, request access »