Craven Street Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 12
  • Serviced Deals
  • 13
  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Craven Street Capital General Information

Description

Craven Street Capital is a financial advisory firm founded in 2006 and headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm offers services in the areas of capital raising, debt, and mezzanine, mergers and acquisitions, private equity, project finance debt and equity, structured finance, fund management, initial public offering. The firm caters to industries such as alternative investment firms, asset management, insurance, non-bank lending, wealth management, renewables and infrastructures, battery storage, hydroelectric power, solar power, transport, waste and recycling, wind power.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Psource Capital
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 3 Gough Square
  • 3rd Floor
  • London EC4A 3DE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Craven Street Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (13)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Nucleus Financial Group Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
00000 000 00000000 Advisor: General Jun 2014 00000 0000000
AXA Investment Managers UK ( Private Client Business ) Advisor: General Jul 2013 00000 0000000
PSigma Asset Management Advisor: General Jul 2013 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Craven Street Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (14)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Punter Southall Aspire Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Punter Southall Aspire Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Xafinity Punter Southall Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Xafinity Punter Southall Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Advisor: General Mar 2014 00000 0000000
To view Craven Street Capital’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Craven Street Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Craven Street Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Craven Street Capital Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Soondra Appavoo Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 London, United Kingdom
Matthew Ritchie Director London, United Kingdom
Donald Sinton Associate Director London, United Kingdom
Angus Samuels Chairman London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Craven Street Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Angus Samuels Craven Street Capital Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Craven Street Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 00000 Asset Management London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Craven Street Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »