Bank Centercredit Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 2

Bank Centercredit General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alma-Ata Central Cooperative Bank, Kazakh Central Joint Stock Bank
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 38, Al-Farabi Avenue
  • Almaty, 050059
  • Kazakhstan

Bank Centercredit Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
KazMicroFinance Jan 2014 00000 0000000
000000000000000 Jan 2013 00000 0000000
To view Bank Centercredit’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank Centercredit Co-Lenders (16)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
BlueOrchard Finance Lender Zurich, Switzerland 2 00000
0000000 0000 00000 Lender Almaty, Kazakhstan 0 00000
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 0 00000
000 Lender 0 00000
00000000 0000 000 Lender London, United Kingdom 0 00000
0000000 0000000000 Lender Antwerp, Belgium 0 00000
000000000 0000000 Lender Bethesda, MD 0 00000
0000000 Lender Almaty, Kazakhstan 0 00000
Oikocredit Ecumenical Development Cooperative Society Lender Amersfoort, Netherlands 1 00000
PNB Kazakhstan Lender 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 16 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Bank Centercredit Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Centercredit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank Centercredit Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jin-hwan Yang Chief Financial Officer, Member of the Board and Managing Director Almaty, Kazakhstan
Jae Won Song Managing Director & Board Member Almaty, Kazakhstan
Bulan Adilkhanov Managing Director & Member of the Management Board Almaty, Kazakhstan
Maksat Kabykenovich Alzhanov Managing Director & Member of the Management Board Almaty, Kazakhstan
Jong-hwan Hang Managing Director (Group lending and risk management) Almaty, Kazakhstan
To view Bank Centercredit’s complete team members history, request access »

Bank Centercredit Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Bulan Adilkhanov Bank Centercredit Managing Director & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
Jae Won Song Bank Centercredit Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Maksat Kabykenovich Alzhanov Bank Centercredit Managing Director & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
To view Bank Centercredit’s complete board members history, request access »