Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LendingOne

LendingOne
LENDER SERVICE
2014 FOUNDED
14 PROFESSIONALS
Description

Crestar Private Real Estate Lending (Crestar) is a direct private lender that provides investor loans, bridge loans and hard money for various types of real estate such as residential fix and flips, residential rentals and commercial properties.

Formerly Known As
Crestar Funding
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 901 Yamato Road
  • Suite 150
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LendingOne’s full profile, request a free trial.

LendingOne Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LendingOne‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LendingOne Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Matthew Neisser Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder Boca Raton, FL
Paul Smoot Director of Wholesale Originations Boca Raton, FL
Jaime Arouh Vice President of Capital Markets New York, NY
Robert Green Vice President of Loan Origination Boca Raton, FL
William Green Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 Boca Raton, FL

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »