Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AdventBalance

AdventBalance
LAW SERVICE
2012 FOUNDED
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Formerly Known As
Advent Lawyers, Balance Legal
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Level 3
  • 18-20 York Stree
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

AdventBalance Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ExtraCorp Legal Advisor Aug 2011 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdventBalance’s full profile, request a free trial.

AdventBalance Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Abbotsleigh Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

AdventBalance Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ken Jagger Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer Sydney, Australia
Anita Bennett Director, People Development & Communications Sydney, Australia
John Knox Head, Asia & Co-Founder Sydney, Australia