Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Landmark Media Enterprises

Landmark Media Enterprises
LENDER SERVICE
1905 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Landmark Communications, Norfolk Newspapers
Year Founded
1905
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 11300 Atlantis Place
  • Suite F
  • Alpharetta, GA 30022
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000

Landmark Media Enterprises Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Q Interactive Jul 2001 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landmark Media Enterprises’s full profile, request a free trial.

Landmark Media Enterprises Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BusinessBroker.net Media and Information Services (B2B) Atlanta, GA 1999
000000000.000 Social/Platform Software Portsmouth, NH 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Landmark Media Enterprises Team (2)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Guy Friddell III Executive Vice President & General Counsel 0 Alpharetta, GA

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »