OBFM Accountants Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

OBFM Accountants General Information

Description

OBFM Accountants was founded in 1969 as a certified public accounting and consulting firm, based in Emeryville, California. OBFM caters to real estate, retail, wholesale, distributors, professional services and manufacturing industries. The firm's services includes accounting and auditing, business planning, tax consultancy and tax or estate planning.

Contact Information

Website
obfminc.com
Formerly Known As
Oto Bailey Fukumoto Mishima
Year Founded
1969
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 99170
  • Emeryville, CA 94662
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

OBFM Accountants Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Worklete Accounting May 2016 00000 0000000
To view OBFM Accountants’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OBFM Accountants Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OBFM Accountants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OBFM Accountants Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jeffrey Oto Partner Emeryville, CA
Ann Fukumoto Principal Emeryville, CA
Chihiro Akiyama Principal Emeryville, CA
Robert Oto Principal Emeryville, CA
To view OBFM Accountants’s complete team members history, request access »

OBFM Accountants FAQs

  • When was OBFM Accountants founded?

    OBFM Accountants was founded in 1969.

  • Where is OBFM Accountants headquartered?

    OBFM Accountants is headquartered in Emeryville, CA.

  • What service provider type is OBFM Accountants?

    OBFM Accountants's service provider type is Accounting Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »