Altrinsic Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

Altrinsic General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, Altrinsic Global Advisors is a Limited Partner Consultant. The firm specializes in company research and the identification of investment opportunities among listed global equities. The firm's clients include corporations, endowments, foundations, pension plans, government entities, high net worth individuals. Altrinsic is headquartered in Greenwich, Connecticut.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Attrinsic Global Advisors Llc
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Corporate Office
  • 8 Sound Shore Drive
  • 3rd Floor
  • Greenwich, CT 06830
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altrinsic Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altrinsic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altrinsic Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bob Vegliante JD Chief Compliance Officer & Principal Greenwich, CT
John DeVita Principal, Analyst & Portfolio Manager Greenwich, CT
Srinivas Polaki Principal & Analyst Greenwich, CT
John Hock Founder & Chief Investment Officer Greenwich, CT
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Altrinsic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Altrinsic Global Advisors Canada Asset Management Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Altrinsic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Altrinsic FAQs

  • When was Altrinsic founded?

    Altrinsic was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Altrinsic?

    John Hock is the founder of Altrinsic.

  • Where is Altrinsic headquartered?

    Altrinsic is headquartered in Greenwich, CT.

  • What is the size of Altrinsic?

    Altrinsic total number of employees/professionals is 33.

  • What service provider type is Altrinsic?

    Altrinsic's service provider type is Limited Partner Consultant.

  • What companies has Altrinsic invested in or acquired?

    Altrinsic has invested in or acquired Bags (Specialized Finance).

  • What are Altrinsic subsidiaries?

    Altrinsic Global Advisors Canada is a subsidiary of Altrinsic.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »