Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hunter Maclean Exley & Dunn

Hunter Maclean Exley & Dunn
LAW SERVICE
1879 FOUNDED
14 EMPLOYEES
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Hunter Maclean Exley & Dunn is a law firm located in Savannah and Brunswick, Georgia. HunterMaclean's clients include Fortune 500 manufacturing companies, banks and hospitals, professional service organizations, industrial development authorities and nonprofit corporations. The firm has extensive experience representing businesses and individuals in all areas of litigation, corporate, tax, real estate and business planning matters. In addition to these, the firm also provides services related to estate planning, health care, information technology, employment, environmental and maritime law. HunterMaclean was established in 1879.

Formerly Known As
Houlihan, Maclean, Exley, Hunter, Dunn & Connerat
Year Founded
1879
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 200 East Saint Julian Street
  • PO Box 9848
  • Savannah, GA 31412
  • United States

+1 (912) 000-0000

Hunter Maclean Exley & Dunn Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Network Logistic Solutions Legal Advisor Aug 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunter Maclean Exley & Dunn’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hunter Maclean Exley & Dunn Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hunter Maclean Exley & Dunn‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hunter Maclean Exley & Dunn Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Shawn Hill Chief Technology Officer Savannah, GA
Bradley Harmon JD Managing Partner Savannah, GA
Adam Kirk JD Partner Savannah, GA
David Burkoff JD Partner Savannah, GA
Frank Macgill JD Partner Savannah, GA
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »