Bank Maybank Indonesia Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1959

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

Bank Maybank Indonesia General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank Internasional Indonesia
Year Founded
1959
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Jalan Asia Afrika No. 8
  • Gelora Bung Karno, Senayan
  • Jakarta, 10270
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Bank Maybank Indonesia Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Blambangan Foodpackers Nov 2018 00000 0000000
To view Bank Maybank Indonesia’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank Maybank Indonesia Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Maybank Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank Maybank Indonesia Team (1)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Khairussaleh Ramli President Commissioner Jakarta, Indonesia
To view Bank Maybank Indonesia’s complete team members history, request access »