RCI Banque

RCI Banque Overview

Service Commercial Bank
Founded 1974
Founded
Professionals 3,400
Professionals

RCI Banque General Information

Description

RCI Banque is a French bank specializing in automotive financings and services for its customers established in 2012 and based in Paris, France. RCI Bank and Services develops financing and service offers that make the access to the automobile easier for Groupe Renault, the Nissan Group and Mitsubishi Motors in the Netherlands. The firm also provides loans, savings, term deposit, automotive loans, and refinancing. RCI Banque is a wholly owned subsidiary of Groupe Renault.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Renault Credit International
Year Founded
1974
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 15 rue d'Uzès
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RCI Banque Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RCI Banque‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RCI Banque Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Bruno Kintzinger Board Member, Senior Vice President & Chief Executive Officer Paris, France
Patrick Claude Vice President, Deputy CEO, Company Secretary and Chief Risk Officer Paris, France
Henry Gascuel Chief Innovation Officer Paris, France
Jean-Marc Saugier Vice President, Finance & Group Treasury Paris, France
Marc Lagrené Vice President, Customers and Operations & Member of Executive Committee Paris, France

1 Former Team Member

RCI Banque Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Marc Lagrené RCI Banque Vice President, Customers and Operations & Member of Executive Committee 000 0000

RCI Banque Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Application Software New York, NY 0000