Crewcial Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant
  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded

Crewcial Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1980, Colonial Consulting is a New York City, New York-based full-service investment consulting firm catering primarily to not-for-profit institutions. The firm's services include the establishment of investment objectives, goals, and restrictions, asset allocation studies, manager searches, monthly portfolio analysis, risk assessment, manager communication, monitoring, custodian searches, customized projects, donor and educational forums, and portfolio transitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colonial Consulting, LLC, Colonial, Colonial_Consulting, Colonial.Consulting, ColonialConsulting, Colonial-Consulting
Year Founded
1980
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 810 7th Avenue
  • 32nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crewcial Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crewcial Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crewcial Partners Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Millinda Ceglia Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer New York, NY
Michael Miller Managing Director & Chief Investment Officer New York, NY
Jim Russo Consultant, Managing Director & Partner New York, NY
Jonathan Goldberg Managing Director & Director, U.S. Equities Research New York, NY
Charles Georgalas Managing Director New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »