Nextgreen Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 128
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7241
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.20
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Nextgreen Global General Information

Description

Nextgreen Global Berhad is an investment holding company. It is primarily engaged in the printing of magazines, general publications, directories, company annual reports, as well as brochures and pamphlets. The company is organized into five reportable segments comprising Printing and Publishing, Manufacturing Using Green Technology, Property and construction, Utility, and renewable energy. Its primary geographic markets are Malaysia, Nigeria, Kenya, and the Republic of Palau.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BHS Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Level 6-02, Menara LGB, No.1, Jalan Wan Kadir
  • Taman Tun Dr Ismail
  • Kuala Lumpur, 60000
  • Malaysia
+60 03-7725 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nextgreen Global Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.20 $0.20 $0.13 - $0.32 $158M 770M 1.27M

Nextgreen Global Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 192,554 192,554 61,150 39,985
Revenue 12,373 12,373 7,675 7,327
EBITDA 3,700 3,700 2,081 369
Net Income 2,388 2,388 1,006 (435)
Total Assets 70,756 70,756 43,350 33,389
Total Debt 3,359 3,359 3,224 1,550
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nextgreen Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextgreen Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextgreen Global Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dato' Lim Thiam Huat Managing Director
To view Nextgreen Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nextgreen Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nextgreen Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextgreen Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextgreen Global Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 29-Jan-2021 00000 0000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
Ultimate Ivory 07-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Nextgreen Global’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »