LR Senergy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 559

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

LR Senergy General Information

Description

Provider of energy consulting services. The company is engaged in assisting in the development and management of oil and gas fields and alternative energy projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Senergy Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Lloyd's Register Group
Corporate Office
  • 15/16 Bon Accord Crescent
  • Aberdeen AB11 6DE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LR Senergy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LR Senergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LR Senergy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LR Senergy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Econnect Group 03-Oct-2008 0000000000 Other Energy Services
To view LR Senergy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

LR Senergy FAQs

  • When was LR Senergy founded?

    LR Senergy was founded in 2005.

  • Where is LR Senergy headquartered?

    LR Senergy is headquartered in Aberdeen, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of LR Senergy?

    LR Senergy has 559 total employees.

  • What industry is LR Senergy in?

    LR Senergy’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is LR Senergy a private or public company?

    LR Senergy is a Private company.

  • What is LR Senergy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LR Senergy is 000000.

  • When was LR Senergy acquired?

    LR Senergy was acquired on 03-Sep-2013.

  • Who acquired LR Senergy?

    LR Senergy was acquired by Lloyd's Register Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »