Fridge Fresh Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Fridge Fresh General Information

Description

Developer of an activated oxygen device designed to kill pollutants and microbes once placed in refrigerator. The company's device creates ozone in the refrigerator to destroy the bacteria and odors in the fridge, enabling consumers to prolong the shelf life of fruits and vegetables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BerryBreeze, Ozonator
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 1080 Wigwam Parkway
  • Suite 105
  • Henderson, NV 89074
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fridge Fresh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Sep-2020 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC 27-May-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Fridge Fresh’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fridge Fresh FAQs

  • When was Fridge Fresh founded?

    Fridge Fresh was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Fridge Fresh headquartered?

    Fridge Fresh is headquartered in Henderson, NV.

  • What industry is Fridge Fresh in?

    Fridge Fresh’s primary industry is Household Appliances.

  • Is Fridge Fresh a private or public company?

    Fridge Fresh is a Private company.

  • What is Fridge Fresh’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fridge Fresh is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fridge Fresh raised over time?

    Fridge Fresh has raised $600K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »