Interaxis Marketing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Interaxis Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services to manufacturers. The company provides product registration services and data-driven marketing services to manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Affect Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1621 18th Street
  • Suite 20
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interaxis Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interaxis Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interaxis Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interaxis Marketing FAQs

  • When was Interaxis Marketing founded?

    Interaxis Marketing was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Interaxis Marketing?

    Shannon Marquis is the founder of Interaxis Marketing.

  • Where is Interaxis Marketing headquartered?

    Interaxis Marketing is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What is the size of Interaxis Marketing?

    Interaxis Marketing has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Interaxis Marketing in?

    Interaxis Marketing’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Interaxis Marketing a private or public company?

    Interaxis Marketing is a Private company.

  • What is Interaxis Marketing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Interaxis Marketing is 000000.

  • When was Interaxis Marketing acquired?

    Interaxis Marketing was acquired on 08-Jan-2013.

  • Who acquired Interaxis Marketing?

    Interaxis Marketing was acquired by Registria.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »